Placement 2016

Passout Batch 2016

SL NO NAME COMPANY NAME STREAM
1 AVIK PAL ITC INFOTECH CSE
2 SNEHA ROY CHOWDHURY ITC INFOTECH CSE
3 SOUMYA KANTA DEY ITC INFOTECH CSE
4 SOURAV DEBNATH ITC INFOTECH CSE
5 SWETA SHAW ITC INFOTECH CSE
6 UPASANA KUMAR ITC INFOTECH CSE
7 PRIANGSU ROYCHOWDHURY WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES BCA
8 ANUP KUMARSHAW WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES BCA
9 SHELLY SHAWMODAK WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES BCA
10 SUBHRANEEL SARKAR WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES / ACCENTURE BCA
11 SUCHANDRA MONDAL WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES BCA
12 PUJA PRAMANICK WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES BCA
13 AVHILASH SETHI WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES BCA
14 BABU DEY WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES BCA
15 ARPAN MUKHERJEE WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES BCA
16 ADITI PAUL I GATE EE
17 ARGHADIP PAUL I GATE CSE
18 SREYANSH BHUPAL I GATE ECE
19 SOURAV KUMAR DEY I GATE EE
20 SOHINI ROY I GATE ECE
21 ASHUTOSH MOHANTY I GATE ECE
22 NEHA DAS I GATE EE
23 SHARIB KAMAL I GATE CSE
24 RONIT GUIN I GATE ECE
25 SOUPARNO BHATTACHARYYA I GATE ECE
26 SUBHOSMIT CHOUDHURY I GATE CSE
27 ABHIJEET MISHRA I GATE IT
28 SOURAV RAY I GATE IT
29 VISHAL SINGH I GATE CSE
30 ASMITA DEY I GATE EE
31 SAUNAK SARKAR I GATE ECE
32 PRIYANKA I GATE EIE
33 ANKIT OJHA I GATE ECE
34 SUVAM SINHA I GATE CSE
35 RAKTIM GHOSH I GATE CSE
36 SUDIP KUMAR PATHAK I GATE ECE
37 PRITAM MUKHERJEE I GATE ECE
38 RAJASHREE ROY I GATE IT
39 AYAN PAL I GATE ECE
40 ABHISHEK ROY I GATE CSE
41 RAUNAK KUMAR I GATE CSE
42 SIDDHARTHA ROY I GATE CSE
43 PAYEL KOLEY I GATE BME
44 MADHURA SUR I GATE BME
45 AROMA MUKHERJEE I GATE BME
46 KADIR ALI TCS CSE
47 KAVERI ROY TCS CSE
48 PRITI SINGH TCS CSE
49 RASHMI YADAV TCS CSE
50 ABHISHEK KUMAR TCS EE
51 MD HOSSAIN TCS EE
52 MONALI AICH TCS EE
53 SOHINI BORAL TCS EE
54 SOUMIK CHOWDHURY TCS EE
55 JUNISHA PAUL TCS ECE
56 SANI MONDAL TCS ECE
57 SHIVANI TCS ECE
58 TANIA CHATTERJEE TCS ECE
59 ABANTI KUNDU TCS EIE
60 SHUBHAM SAMADDER TCS EIE
61 SUPRIYO BHATTACHARYA TCS EIE
62 DIPAK SHAW TCS IT
63 SOURAV BHATTACHARYA TCS IT
64 SUBHRAJEET SAHA TCS IT
65 AGNIVA DAS TCS ME
66 ANWESHA MUHURI TECH MAHINDRA CSE
67 ARKO SARKAR TECH MAHINDRA ECE
68 PRADIPTA BISWAS TECH MAHINDRA CE
69 RATNADEEP GHOSE TECH MAHINDRA ME
70 SAIF UR RASHID TECH MAHINDRA ME
71 SUKHBIR SINGH TECH MAHINDRA CE
72 SAYANDEEP JANA HEXAWARE IT
73 MAHESH YADAV HEXAWARE CSE
74 SOURADIP GUHA HEXAWARE ECE
75 ARKA MAJUMDER HEXAWARE ECE
76 ABIRVAB DAS HEXAWARE ECE
77 SUVRAJYOTI DEB ROY GREY PARROT IT
78 SUMITAVA ROY ECLIPSE TECHNOCONSULTING CSE
79 SUBHOMOY KHAN ECLIPSE TECHNOCONSULTING IT
80 SANDIP SAHA ECLIPSE TECHNOCONSULTING MCA
81 MOUMITA SAMANTA WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
82 SANDIP SAHA WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
83 AKSHAY KESHWANI CTS BBA
84 ARPAN MUKHERJEE TCS BCA
85 PRIANGSU CHOWDHURY TCS / ACCENTURE BCA
86 SUSMITA DEY ALLEGIS GROUP MBA
87 SUMAN KAUR ALLEGIS GROUP MBA
88 KARAN SINGH KUNDAN POORNAM INFO SOLUTIONS CSE
89 DIPANKAR CHAKRABORTY POORNAM INFO SOLUTIONS IT
90 ARIJIT BHATTACHARJEE ERRICSON ECE
91 URMI BOSE ERRICSON ECE
92 RANITA MUKHERJEE ERRICSON ECE
93 SOUVANIK DAS FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY IT
94 ATRAYEE SARKAR KEEVES TECHNOLOGY IT
95 JOYDIP GHOSH KEEVES TECHNOLOGY CSE
96 KAUSHIK MONDAL KEEVES TECHNOLOGY ECE
97 SOUMIK CHAKRABORTY ACCENTURE BCA
98 BAKIO SARKAR PHOENIX SEA SERVICES EE
99 AVIK GHOSH MPHASIS CSE
100 SAYAN BANDYOPADHYAY MPHASIS ECE
101 NISHANT KUMAR MPHASIS CSE
102 ABHISHEK PODDAR MPHASIS ECE
103 PINAKI BANERJEE COLLABERA / INFOBEANS CSE
104 CHIRANJIT NAG COLLABERA CSE
105 ALAMIN SHAIKH ERA INFRA LTD CE
106 SARBIK SAHA ERA INFRA LTD CE
107 SUSHIL KUMAR SHAH ERA INFRA LTD CE
108 RAJAT BISWAS SOINET TECHNOLOGY CSE
109 RITIK RANJAN MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD ECE
110 MOUSUM DAS MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD ECE
111 ASHUTOSH KUMAR MISHRA MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD ECE
112 ASHISH SUMAN MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD ECE
113 SOURABH DEY MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD ECE
114 ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD EE
115 SANTOSH KUMAR MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD EE
116 AVIK MITRA MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD EE
117 ARKAPRABHA ADHIKARY MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD EE
118 SWAGATA JANA MEDHAJ TECHNO CONCEPTS PVT LTD EE
119 SOURAV ADHYA PRISSAT TECHNOLOGIES ME
120 AKASH KUMAR KESHWANI ADITYA BIRLA GROUP BBA
121 MANISH GHOSH ADITYA BIRLA GROUP BBA
122 BANASREE BISWAS ADITYA BIRLA GROUP BBA
123 RAGHU BANSH ROTODYNE ME
124 SUSHOVAN BANERJEE ROTODYNE ME
125 RITUN CHAKRABORTY ROTODYNE ME
126 NIRMALYA KUMAR PATI PINNACLE ME
127 SUBRATA PAL PINNACLE ME
128 MANODIP MAJUMDER WIPRO TECHNOLOGY EE
129 ARKADEEP MONDAL WIPRO TECHNOLOGY EE
130 PUJA ROY WIPRO TECHNOLOGY EE
131 MD. AAMIR ADEEB WIPRO TECHNOLOGY EIE
132 KRISHNAYAN GUPTA GENPACT CSE
133 KUNAL PRASAD GENPACT ME
134 PALLAVI KUMARI GENPACT BME
135 AYAN CHATTERJEE GENPACT BME
136 ROHAN SUTRADHAR BANYAAN SOFTWARE BCA
137 AKHILESH DAS WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
138 ROUMITA DAS WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
139 ARGHYA BHATTACHARJEE WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
140 SUBHAMITA SAHA WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
141 SHIBASIS RAY WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
142 MUNTAJUL KORIM WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
143 SHADAB AFREEN WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
144 SAGNIK CHANDA WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
145 UDIT CHAKRABORTY WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES MCA
146 SARBAJIT GHOSH AIRWILL DEVELOPERS CE
147 SUKALYAN BERA SANS PERIAL IT IT 
148 KUMARI ANJALI SANS PERIAL IT CSE 
149 AYANABHA PAL SANS PERIAL IT ECE 
150 KRISHNAYAN GUPTA SANS PERIAL IT CSE 
151 SHAMIK SENGUPTA SANS PERIAL IT CSE 
152 SAYANTANI DAS QUEDBATON EIE
153 MD TALIB KHAN QUEDBATON ME
154 MD FARHAD ANWAR AIS GLASS ME
155 BISWADIP DAS AIS GLASS EE
156 PRACHI SINGH ERRICSON CSE
157 PRAMIT CHAKRABORTY ERRICSON CSE
158 SOURAV GHOSH ERRICSON CSE
159 KAUSHIK AUDDY ERRICSON IT
160 SANKHA SHUBHRA MONDAL HP (NETCONNECT) EE
161 AISHWARYA SINHA HP (NETCONNECT) ECE
162 SALONI GUPTA HP (NETCONNECT) EIE
163 JUHI GANGOPADHYAY TCS  CSE
164 AAKASH SINHA TCS  ECE
165 ARITRA SARKAR TCS  EE
166 RANAJAY ROY AXIS BANK EE
167 ANUSUA DAS AXIS BANK EE
168 AVIK MITRA ANIX GROUP EE
169 BISWADIP DAS ANIX GROUP EE
170 RANAJAY ROY ANIX GROUP EE
171 SANTOSH KUMAR ANIX GROUP EE
172 SUBHAM HAZRA ANIX GROUP EE
173 KULVINDER PAL SINGH ANIX GROUP ME
174 PRANAV KUMAR ANIX GROUP ME
175 SARFARAZ AHMAD ANIX GROUP ME
176 SOVAN ROY ANIX GROUP ME
177 ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH ANIX GROUP EE
178 SANKHA SHUBHRA MONDAL ANIX GROUP EE
179 SOURAV ADHYA ANIX GROUP ME
180 MD. AAMIR ADEEB ANIX GROUP EIE
181 PUJA ROY ANIX GROUP EIE
182 SALONI GUPTA ANIX GROUP EIE
183 ARNAB DUTTA ANIX GROUP ME
184 MUKUL PRAJAPATI ANIX GROUP ME
185 SARBIK SAHA ANIX GROUP CE
186 MRINMOY GHOSH GRUPPENT SOLUTIONS ME
187 MD. FAIZUL ISLAM ANSARI GRUPPENT SOLUTIONS MCA
188 PAYAL ROY GRUPPENT SOLUTIONS CSE
189 DEBANJAN DEY GRUPPENT SOLUTIONS CE
190 MALAY BISWAS GRUPPENT SOLUTIONS IT
191 ZEESHAN ALI JR TECHNOLOGIES ME
192 PRITY KUMARI JR TECHNOLOGIES ECE
193 AMIT BANERJEE JR TECHNOLOGIES ME
194 PRITY KUMARI WIPRO BPS ECE
195 DEBDUTI DAS WIPRO BPS ECE
196 NILADRIT MONDAL AMAZON INDIA ECE
197 SOUPAYAN DATTA SUBEX CSE
198 DEEPANJAN GHOSH SYSMEX INDIA PVT LTD EIE
199 MANODIP MAJUMDER THYROCARE EE
200 DINESH RAJBHAR THYROCARE BBA
201
ARUP GHOSH THYROCARE BBA